SATURDAY JUL. 4 at 6:15PM
RAPTORS
6
NORTH STARS
0
SUNDAY JUL. 5 at 5:45PM
BOMBERS
0
STING
3
SATURDAY JUL. 11 at 7:00PM
NORTH STARS
4
REBELS
8
SATURDAY JUL. 11 at 8:45PM
RAPTORS
1
BOMBERS
6
SATURDAY JUL. 18 at 6:15PM
STING
5
NORTH STARS
5
SATURDAY JUL. 18 at 7:00PM
REBELS
2
RAPTORS
6
SATURDAY JUL. 25 at 7:30PM
NORTH STARS
3
BOMBERS
10
SATURDAY JUL. 25 at 9:15PM
REBELS
0
STING
4
SATURDAY AUG. 1 at 7:30PM
BOMBERS
2
REBELS
5
SATURDAY AUG. 1 at 9:15PM
RAPTORS
7
STING
5
SATURDAY AUG. 8 at 6:45PM
STING
3
BOMBERS
6
SUNDAY AUG. 9 at 3:15PM
RAPTORS
7
NORTH STARS
4
SATURDAY AUG. 15 at 6:15PM
REBELS
8
NORTH STARS
9
SATURDAY AUG. 15 at 7:30PM
BOMBERS
3
RAPTORS
3
SATURDAY AUG. 22 at 7:30PM
RAPTORS
4
REBELS
1
SATURDAY AUG. 29 at 5:15PM
BOMBERS
4
NORTH STARS
4
SATURDAY AUG. 29 at 7:30PM
STING
4
REBELS
4
SATURDAY SEP. 5 at 7:30PM
STING
1
RAPTORS
4
SATURDAY SEP. 5 at 9:15PM
REBELS
2
BOMBERS
4
SATURDAY SEP. 12 at 7:30PM
NORTH STARS
6
RAPTORS
5
SATURDAY SEP. 12 at 9:15PM
BOMBERS
4
STING
0
SATURDAY SEP. 19 at 7:30PM
NORTH STARS
5
STING
1
SATURDAY SEP. 19 at 9:15PM
RAPTORS
0
BOMBERS
0
SUNDAY SEP. 20 at 5:00PM
REBELS
1
NORTH STARS
3
SATURDAY SEP. 26 at 2:30PM
NORTH STARS
2
BOMBERS
7
SATURDAY SEP. 26 at 4:15PM
STING
4
REBELS
8
SATURDAY OCT. 3 at 7:30PM
NORTH STARS
8
STING
6
SATURDAY OCT. 3 at 9:15PM
REBELS
3
RAPTORS
7
SATURDAY OCT. 10 at 6:00PM
BOMBERS
3
NORTH STARS
2
SATURDAY OCT. 10 at 7:30PM
REBELS
3
STING
1
SATURDAY OCT. 17 at 7:30PM
NORTH STARS
3
RAPTORS
11
SATURDAY OCT. 17 at 9:15PM
BOMBERS
5
REBELS
4
SATURDAY OCT. 24 at 6:00PM
STING
4
NORTH STARS
8
SUNDAY OCT. 25 at 7:15PM
STING
BOMBERS
Penrith Ice Palace (Penrith Ice Palace)
SUNDAY OCT. 25 at 9:00PM
RAPTORS
REBELS
Penrith Ice Palace (Penrith Ice Palace)
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 7:30PM
NORTH STARS
REBELS
Canterbury Ice Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 9:15PM
RAPTORS
STING
Canterbury Ice Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 1 at 8:30PM
BOMBERS
RAPTORS
Penrith Ice Palace
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 6:00PM
BOMBERS
NORTH STARS
Hunter Ice Skating Stadium
SUNDAY NOV. 8 at 7:15PM
RAPTORS
STING
Canterbury Ice Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 14 at 7:30PM
RAPTORS
BOMBERS
Canterbury Ice Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 14 at 9:15PM
STING
REBELS
Canterbury Ice Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 21 at 6:00PM
REBELS
NORTH STARS
Hunter Ice Skating Stadium
SATURDAY NOV. 21 at 7:30PM
BOMBERS
STING
Canterbury Ice Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 7:15PM
RAPTORS
REBELS
Penrith Ice Palace
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 6:00PM
STING
NORTH STARS
Hunter Ice Skating Stadium
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 7:30PM
REBELS
BOMBERS
Canterbury Ice Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 29 at 7:45PM
NORTH STARS
RAPTORS
Penrith Ice Palace
STANDINGS
Team GP W L T TP
Raptors 13 9 2 2 20
Bombers 14 8 3 3 19
North Star.. 15 6 7 2 14
Rebels 14 5 8 1 11
Sting 14 2 10 2 6
SCORING LEADERS
SPONSORS
FACEBOOK

September 5th, 2020
7:30PM

FINAL
Game Sheet

Canterbury Ice Arena
Canterbury Ice Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
STING STI 0 0 1 1
RAPTORS RAP 1 1 2 4
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
STING STI 19 (5-3-11) 0/4 12
RAPTORS RAP 30 (6-13-11) 2/6 8
GAME STARS
First Star

Brian Kim
#29 - RAPTORS RAP

Second Star

AY

AY

Albert Yin
#24 - STING STI

SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Brian Kim
Unassisted
19:18 STI 0, RAP 1
2ND PERIOD
Scott Clemie
Brian Kim, Paul Bond
PPG 8:41 STI 0, RAP 2
3RD PERIOD
Matthew Cernec
Liam Jones
17:20 STI 1, RAP 2
Noah Moncrieff
Nathan Moncrieff
PPG 8:29 STI 1, RAP 3
Savva Lukin
Brian Kim, Jim Zvonicek
7:25 STI 1, RAP 4
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Luke Zvonicek
RAPTORS RAP
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 16:28
Lawrence Moetint
STING STI
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 7:45
Matthew Cernec
STING STI
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 1:24
2ND PERIOD
Gabe Robledo
STING STI
Delay Of Game 2 MinutesMins. 14:32
Gabe Robledo
STING STI
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 12:32
Matthew Cernec
STING STI
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 10:15
Thomas Moncrieff
RAPTORS RAP
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 6:41
3RD PERIOD
James Barton
RAPTORS RAP
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 20:00

AY

AY
Albert Yin
STING STI
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 10:16
Aidan Wardlaw
RAPTORS RAP
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 0:08
STING SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
5 L. Moetint Lawrence Moetint 0 0 0 E 0 2
9 D. Zahradka Daniel Zahradka 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 H. Uussaar Harry Uussaar 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 S. Maeder Silvan Maeder 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 A. Matthews Austin Matthews 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 A. Fotak Anton Fotak 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 L. Jones Liam Jones 0 1 1 E 0 0
24 A. Yin Albert Yin 0 0 0 E 0 2
28 L. Vaic Lukas Vaic 0 0 0 E 0 0
43 B. Moss Ben Moss 0 0 0 E 0 0
71 J. Keating James Keating 0 0 0 E 0 0
77 F. Rozenberg Fredrik Rozenberg 0 0 0 E 0 0
89 M. Cernec Matthew Cernec 1 0 1 E 0 4
STING GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
55 G. Robledo ST L Gabe Robledo ST L 30 4 26 .867 60:00 4
RAPTORS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
60 B. Kleipas ST W Brendan Kleipas ST W 19 1 18 .947 60:00 0
33 D. Burgess Dale Burgess 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 1101
Attendance: -
Referee: Joe Mayer
Linesman: Tim Kitchings
Linesman: Marco Tomasello
Scorekeeper: Sue Moncrieff

Printable Version

© 2020, EAST COAST SUPER LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN