SATURDAY JUL. 4 at 6:15PM
RAPTORS
6
NORTH STARS
0
SUNDAY JUL. 5 at 5:45PM
BOMBERS
0
STING
3
SATURDAY JUL. 11 at 7:00PM
NORTH STARS
4
REBELS
8
SATURDAY JUL. 11 at 8:45PM
RAPTORS
1
BOMBERS
6
SATURDAY JUL. 18 at 6:15PM
STING
5
NORTH STARS
5
SATURDAY JUL. 18 at 7:00PM
REBELS
2
RAPTORS
6
SATURDAY JUL. 25 at 7:30PM
NORTH STARS
3
BOMBERS
10
SATURDAY JUL. 25 at 9:15PM
REBELS
0
STING
4
SATURDAY AUG. 1 at 7:30PM
BOMBERS
2
REBELS
5
SATURDAY AUG. 1 at 9:15PM
RAPTORS
7
STING
5
SATURDAY AUG. 8 at 6:45PM
STING
3
BOMBERS
6
SUNDAY AUG. 9 at 3:15PM
RAPTORS
7
NORTH STARS
4
SATURDAY AUG. 15 at 6:15PM
REBELS
NORTH STARS
Hunter Ice Skating S (Newcastle Ice Rink)
SATURDAY AUG. 15 at 7:30PM
BOMBERS
RAPTORS
Canterbury Ice Arena (Canterbury Ice Arena)
STANDINGS
Team GP W L T TP
Raptors 6 5 1 0 10
Rebels 5 3 2 0 6
Bombers 6 3 3 0 6
Sting 6 2 3 1 5
North Star.. 5 0 4 1 1
SCORING LEADERS
SPONSORS
FACEBOOK

September 20th, 2015
5:00PM

FINAL

Penrith Ice Palace
Penrith Ice Palace

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
BOMBERS BOM 1 2 4 7
RAPTORS RAP 3 1 2 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
BOMBERS BOM 31 (8-9-14) 1/3 4
RAPTORS RAP 35 (11-13-11) 1/2 6
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JR

JR
Joel Rhodes
Mark Hobday, Laurie Mock
PPG 11:49 BOM 0, RAP 1

JR

JR
Joel Rhodes
Jayden Ryan, Jason Gibson
7:20 BOM 0, RAP 2

TC

TC
Tom Cross
Alex McKenzie
5:04 BOM 1, RAP 2
Jason Gibson
Stuart Quessy, Joel Rhodes
0:10 BOM 1, RAP 3
2ND PERIOD

TC

TC
Tom Cross
Unassisted
17:12 BOM 2, RAP 3

NB

NB
Nolan Barlow
Ben Denyer
8:49 BOM 3, RAP 3
Jason Gibson
Stuart Quessy
3:27 BOM 3, RAP 4
3RD PERIOD
Luke Zvonicek
Unassisted
19:40 BOM 4, RAP 4

MF

MF
Matthew Francis
Jason Gibson, Mark Hobday
18:02 BOM 4, RAP 5

TC

TC
Tom Cross
Jim Zvonicek, Benjamin Janiszewski
10:05 BOM 5, RAP 5
Jayden Ryan
Unassisted
7:44 BOM 5, RAP 6

TC

TC
Tom Cross
Benjamin Janiszewski, Luke Zvonicek
6:42 BOM 6, RAP 6

BD

BD
Ben Denyer
Tom Cross, Jim Zvonicek
PPG 1:24 BOM 7, RAP 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

BD

BD
Ben Denyer
BOMBERS BOM
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 12:36
2ND PERIOD

BJ

BJ
Benjamin Janiszewski
BOMBERS BOM
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 13:21
T
Team Penalty
RAPTORS RAP
Bench Minor 2 MinutesMins. 2:28
3RD PERIOD
Steve Leghorn
RAPTORS RAP
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 14:35
Steve Leghorn
RAPTORS RAP
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 1:44
BOMBERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 D. Spina Daniel Spina 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 B. Denyer Ben Denyer 1 1 2 E 0 2
9 N. Barlow Nolan Barlow 1 0 1 E 0 0
16 T. Cross Tom Cross 4 1 5 E 0 0
18 M. Karrer Mathias Karrer 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 J. Zvonicek Jim Zvonicek 0 2 2 E 0 0
23 A. McKenzie Alex McKenzie 0 1 1 E 0 0
72 L. Zvonicek Luke Zvonicek 1 1 2 E 0 0
89 B. Janiszewski Benjamin Janiszewski 0 2 2 E 0 2
91 C. O'Reilly Cian O'Reilly 0 0 0 E 0 0
BOMBERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 D. Burgess ST W Dylan Burgess ST W 35 6 29 .829 60:00 0
RAPTORS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 L. Mock Laurie Mock 0 1 1 E 0 0
4 M. Francis Matthew Francis 1 0 1 E 0 0
9 R. Bryn Riley Bryn 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 S. Quessy Stuart Quessy 0 2 2 E 0 0
16 J. Andrews John Andrews 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 J. Gibson Jason Gibson 2 2 4 E 0 0
21 J. Ryan Jayden Ryan 1 1 2 E 0 0
30 S. Kotian Sahil Kotian 0 0 0 E 0 0
46 M. Hobday Mark Hobday 0 2 2 E 0 0
50 S. Leghorn Steve Leghorn 0 0 0 E 0 4
77 B. Riley Brendon Riley 0 0 0 E 0 0
81 J. Rhodes Joel Rhodes 2 1 3 E 0 0
RAPTORS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
33 D. Burgess ST L Dale Burgess ST L 31 7 24 .774 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 663
Attendance: -
Referee: Nicholas Mason
Linesman: Kevin Moore
Linesman: Tim Lavelle
Scorekeeper: S.Waddington

Printable Version

© 2020, EAST COAST SUPER LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN