SATURDAY JUL. 4 at 6:15PM
RAPTORS
6
NORTH STARS
0
SUNDAY JUL. 5 at 5:45PM
BOMBERS
0
STING
3
SATURDAY JUL. 11 at 7:00PM
NORTH STARS
4
REBELS
8
SATURDAY JUL. 11 at 8:45PM
RAPTORS
1
BOMBERS
6
SATURDAY JUL. 18 at 6:15PM
STING
5
NORTH STARS
5
SATURDAY JUL. 18 at 7:00PM
REBELS
2
RAPTORS
6
SATURDAY JUL. 25 at 7:30PM
NORTH STARS
3
BOMBERS
10
SATURDAY JUL. 25 at 9:15PM
REBELS
0
STING
4
SATURDAY AUG. 1 at 7:30PM
BOMBERS
2
REBELS
5
SATURDAY AUG. 1 at 9:15PM
RAPTORS
7
STING
5
SATURDAY AUG. 8 at 6:45PM
STING
3
BOMBERS
6
SUNDAY AUG. 9 at 3:15PM
RAPTORS
7
NORTH STARS
4
SATURDAY AUG. 15 at 6:15PM
REBELS
NORTH STARS
Hunter Ice Skating S (Newcastle Ice Rink)
SATURDAY AUG. 15 at 7:30PM
BOMBERS
RAPTORS
Canterbury Ice Arena (Canterbury Ice Arena)
STANDINGS
Team GP W L T TP
Raptors 6 5 1 0 10
Rebels 5 3 2 0 6
Bombers 6 3 3 0 6
Sting 6 2 3 1 5
North Star.. 5 0 4 1 1
SCORING LEADERS
SPONSORS
FACEBOOK
24 JULY, 2016

2016 All Star Game Rosters

2016 All Star Game Rosters

East Coast Super League

On Saturday 30h July 2016, the East Coast Super League) Ice Hockey will be showcasing its 3rd All Star Ice Hockey game in conjunction with an Ice Hockey NSW Mites to raise money for Beyondblue.

The ECSL All Star Ice Hockey Teams will comprise of 6 players from each ECSL team as selected by their respective team coaches and the ECSL committee.

The event will be held at Canterbury Olympic Ice Rink. 

The Teams are as follows:

CAPTAIN AMERICA:

  1. Antoine Aubin (Newcastle North Stars)
  2. Sam Lammert (Newcastle North Stars)
  3. Tien Wool (Newcastle North Stars)
  4. Riley Bryn (Raptors)
  5. Laurie Mock (Raptors)
  6. Paul Bond (Raptors)
  7. Jayden Ryan (Raptors)
  8. Michael Haynes (Rebels)
  9. Rostislav Micka (Rebels)
  10. Jimmy Dufour (Rebels)
  11. Brentin Azzopardi (Bombers)
  12. Nolan Barlow (Bombers)
  13. Joshua Kleipas (Sting)
  14. David James-Jeremy (Sting)
  15. Ken Autterson (Sting)
  16. (G) Rhett Kelly (Rebels) 
  17. Reserve: (Kyle Shardlow)

Coach: Paul Kelly & Frank Pataky

IRON MAN:

  1. Hayden Sheard (Newcastle North Stars)
  2. Mattias Kocher (Newcastle North Stars)
  3. Joshua Hansen (Newcastle North Stars)
  4. William Dores (Raptors)
  5. Stuart Quessy (Raptors) 
  6. Alex Witts (Rebels)
  7. Andrew Tan (Rebels)
  8. Ryan Burgess (Rebels)
  9. Matthew Musemeci (Bombers)
  10. Anthony Zakos (Bombers)
  11. Jake Knott (Bombers)
  12. Tom Cross (Bombers)
  13. Silvan Maedar (Sting)
  14. Emil Iversson (Sting)
  15. Lukas Vaic (Sting)
  16. (G) Alan Becken (Bombers)
  17. Reserve: (Stuart Cole Clark)

Coach: Les Adams & Amelia Matheson

RECENT HEADLINES
© 2020, EAST COAST SUPER LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN